§ 3 Rosters, USS Essex CVA-9 Third Far East Cruise 1953-1954
Rosters for the Third Far East Cruise of the USS Essex Aircraft Carrier, 1953-1954. Section 3 Includes F Division, Marine Detachment Officers, Marine Detachment, Special Weapons Unit Officers, Special Weapons Unit, Supply Detachment Officers, S-1 Division, S-2 Division, S-3 Division, S-4 Division, Commander Air Task Group Two, Fighter Squadron One Hundred Forty Three, Attack Squadron Fifty Five, Fighter Squadron Twenty Three, Fighter Squadron One Hundred Twenty Three, Composite Squadron Thirty Five Detachment, Composite Squadron Eleven Unit, Composite Squadron Three Team, Composite Squadron Sixty One Photo Detachment, and Honorary Members.
Roster
F Division
- AUSTIN, William G., GM1
- BABIN, Charles B., GM2
- BATTLES, Charles D. FTC
- BAUER, Wayne R., YNSN
- BIEDERS, Frank R., SA
- BRUCE, Charles L., FT3
- BURDEN, Darrell C., GM3
- CARSON, Charles J., FT3
- CHASE, Charles R., SN
- CORNELIUS, Carl V., FT1
- DIETZ, Jerry D., SA
- DOBSON, Ocus, SN
- DUNKIN’, Vivien M., FT2
- DYMOKE, Charles E., FTSN
- PERRELL, Robert G., Jr., FT3
- FERRERA, Andrew L., SN
- FRANKLIN, Lawrence B., FT3
- GERLICH, Charles R., SN
- GORDY, Claude R., FT3
- HAAG, Janies R., SN
- HANLEY, Stewart C, FT2
- HARDMAN, DeMoine W., SA
- HENAGER, Donia R., FT3
- HOUK, Dean C., SN
- JACOBS, William T., SN
- LARSEN, Leonard B., SN
- LF.NON, Donald G., SN
- LYONS, Stanley O., SA
- McCONNELL, Francis W., SN
- McLELLAN, Edward A., GMC
- MINSHALL, Robert A., SN
- MOORE, David P., FT3
- NELSON, Charles R., SN
- NYSTROM, Jack L., SN
- PEGRAM, William E., SA
- POSEY, Lewis E., SN
- REESE, Jerrald A., SN
- ROBERTO, Frank J., SN
- ROUNTREE, John M., FT2
- SAMPSON, George A., FT3
- SANCHEZ, Alejandro L., YNSN
- SLOAN, Wilbur T., SN
- SMITH, Thomas A., SA
- SQUIRES, John D., FT2
- STEWART, Billie F., SN
- STULL, Robert E., FT3
- SUMMERS, George D., SA
- SWANSON, Ronald D., FT3
- TATE, Carroll J., SN
- TATE, Jack, FTSN
- TIPTON, Donald A., FT2
- TIRPAK, George E., FT1
- TORIX, Billy J., SN
- VANDEVENTER, Jerald L., FTSN
- VEEHOFF, Bernard H., FT3
- VERHELST, Max B., SA
- VILLARREAL, Herbert, SN
- VINCENT, Louis, SN
- WAGNER, George J. Jr., FTI
- WAMBLES, Byron A., FTSN
- WATTS, Arthur “J”, SN
- WEST, John E., FT3
- WHITEHEAD, Billie W., FT2
- WILLIAMS, Robert D., FTSN
- WRIGHT, Glenwood, SN
Marine Detachment Officers
- WATSON, Edward R., CAPT
- McQUINN, Donald E., 1/LT
Marine Detachment
- AAGAARD, Kenneth J., PFC
- ALLENT, Ralph J., PVT
- BELK, Thomas E., PFC
- BENSON, Robert L., PFC
- BERQUIST, Quentin A., PFC
- BIELAWSKI, Joseph A. Jr., PFC
- BOUTERS, Robert D., PVT
- BROWN, Norman, PFC
- CARRUTH, Cecil V., PFC
- CARTER, Temple O., CPL
- CLOUSE, Carl E., PFC
- COFFEY, Alvah, CPL
- COOK, Robert L., PFC
- COPELAND, John E., PFC
- COWMAN, Ronald, PFC
- CROWHURST, Pat H., PFC
- DAY, Norman E., SGT
- DEAN, William F., PFC
- DIEHR, Elmer A. Jr., PFC
- DOUGLAS, Sylvester, PFC
- ELIZONDO, Charles T., PFC
- ELLIS, Donald R., PFC
- FEHR, James W., PVT
- FORD, Marvin B., SGT
- GALLAGHER, Felix M., PFC
- GARDNER, Harold D., PFC
- GILLESPIE, Jackie, PFC
- GRABLE, John J., PVT
- GRESH, James M., PFC
- HANES, Russell E., CPL..
- HEPPERT, Paul D., PFC
- HITCHINS, Peter B., PVT
- HOODENPYLE, Donald E., PFC
- HOWELL, Richard A., PFC
- JENSEN, James M., CPL
- JOHNSON, Jack T., PFC
- KONTMENAS, George P., PFC
- KOZMA, Edward J., CPL
- KUNATH, Richard T., PFC
- LEFFLER, Allen L., CPL
- LUCKENOTTE, James J., PFC
- MOORE, Harold L., PFC
- OKONES, Lee J., CPL
- PATTERSON, James B., PFC
- RIEVE, Robert L., PFC
- RODENBECK, Ross H., PFC
- SANDERSON, Lloyd L., M/SGT
- SARCOM, Charles K., PFC
- SPANIER, Anthony C., PFC
- SPECHT, John T., PFC
- STICKDORN, Henry Jr., PFC
- STRATTON, Donald L., PFC
- STUTTS, Floyd L., PFC
- SUNDY, Jimmie L., PFC
- SWAN, Louis W. Jr., PFC
- TAYLOR, Lee L., PFC
- TUBBS, Leo C., S/SGT
- VARGAS, Gilbert J., PFC
- WHEELER, John E., PFC
- WILSON, Jesse N., PFC
Special Weapons Unit Officers
- ADAMS, Harold R., LCDR
- CUPP, Joseph H., LT
- LINDBURG, Norman L., LTJG
- McCREERY, Hugh H., LTJG
- POLK, Mavis X., LT
Special Weapons Unit
- BAKER, Edwin C., ET2
- CARLSON, Jack J., EMC
- GUINN, William A., ET3
- HARDY, Harold V., EMI
- HARRINIGTON, George V. Jr., ET1
- HOHE, Joseph D., EMI
- HOLBROOK, Carleton M., AO1
- HORNER, Billy E., FN
- JOHNSTON, Mason S. Jr., EM2
- KELLER, Dewey H., ET1
- KLEPPER, Winston L., ETC
- LUDWIG, Richard J., EM2
- MASSEY, Harold A., AOC
- PEARSON, Edward J., MR1
- REED, David W., YN2
- ROSS, Carl Jr., GM2
- SHRIVER, Russell C., GMC
- SMITH, Leroy E., EM2
- ZINK, Donald J., SK2
Supply Detachment Officers
- BAILEV, Donald P., ENS, SC
- BRUSH, Richard F., ENS, SC
- DASSO, Jerome J., LTJC, SC
- DRUFFEL, Delos O., LCDR, SC
- FELTS, Wells C., CDR, SC
- LUDWIG, Howard G., CHPCLK
- MALLOT, Emmet P., LT, SC
- MALONE, Joseph L. Jr., ENS, SC
- MICHLF.R, Alexander L LTJG, SC
- SPILMAN, Frank L., LT, SC
- TUZINSKY, George B., CHPCLK
S-1 Division
- ADAMS, Billy H., SKSN
- BAKER, Raymond G., SN
- BENNETT, Robert E., AK2
- BERGERON, Edwin H., SN
- BLY, Raymond L., AK2
- BRACE, Robert A., SN
- BYRD, Bobby L., AKAN
- CHUN, Thomas K. L., SKSN
- COLEMAN, John J., AKAN
- CUNNINGHAM, Robert A., AK3
- DACKOR, David P., SK3
- DEPUTY, Jimmie R., AKAN
- DE ROSI A, Johnny L., SN
- DONALDSON, Melvin W., SN
- FINDLEY, Melvin D., AKAN
- FITZGERALD, John F., SK3
- FRIESEN, Robert E., AKAN
- GARCIA, John, AK3
- GASPER, Thomas F., AN
- GRAVES, John J., SN
- HARRIS, Carl D., SN
- HARRISON, Stanford, SKSN
- HAWKINS, Bruce F., AKAN
- HENNESSEY, James L., SKSN
- HERRING, Weldon S., SK3
- HOYT, Richard M., AKAN
- JENSEN, Kenneth C., SK3
- JERMIER, John A., SN.
- JONES, Stanley H., SN
- KING, Ralph B., SN
- KINNEY, Rex B., SK3
- KONKLE, Glen D., SN
- KORN, Jon H., AN
- KREMER, Allan F., SKI
- LEWIS, Jerald, SN
- LUDEKE, W. Bruce, SN
- LYKSTAD, Marvin B., SN
- MARCHIANO, Michael A., SK3
- MILLER, Donald E., AN
- MINEHART, Clement T., Jr. SN
- NASH, Ronald N., SK2
- NELSON, Billy J., SK3
- NICKELL, Marvin E., SN
- NOLL, Myron, AK3
- NORTON, Charles E., SN
- OLSON, Bertrum M., AN
- RASK, Raymond R., SN
- REISCH, Lester, SK3
- SHEEHAN, John R. P., AKCA
- SIGN AN, John R., SKSN
- SIVIGLIANO, Joseph A., SN
- SMITH, Carl B., AK2
- STANSELL, Jack SN
- STRUTT, James W., SN
- SULLIVAN, Robert J., SN
- TAYLOR, “J” “B”, SK3
- THOMAS, Charles W., AK3
- TOY, Fred, AN
- VARNER, Veryl C., SKSN
- WACKERMAN, Julian P., SK3
- WILLIAMS, Duane H., SKC
- WILLIBEY, Charles J., AK3
- WISE, Charles R., AK3
- WOOD, Charles D., SN
- WOOD, James D., SN
- WUCHER, William F., SKSN
S-2 Division
- ACTKINSON, James B., CS2
- ALTAMORE, Vincent M., AN
- ANDERT, Edward P., ETSN
- BAILEY, Geoffrey, L., AN
- BARBER, Thomas E., SA
- BARNES, Eddie E., SN
- BARNES, James T., SN
- BARNES, Robert C, FN
- BATES, Robert E., EMFA
- BAXTER, Jerry R., FN
- BELL, Clarence W., CS3N
- BRENNAN, Jere L., SN
- BROOKS, Oren, AO AN
- BROOKS, Stewart R., SN
- BUUS, Darwin E., CS3
- CASTILLON, Richard S., AN
- CAVAHNAUGH, Jack R., SA
- CHANDLER, Del W., AA
- CHRISTY, Carol E., FA
- CONKLE, Kerr L., AA
- COX, Robert O., CS2
- CRELLER, Stanley C., CS3
- DAILY, William R., SK2
- DAVIDSON, Ted, SN
- DAVIS, John L., CS1
- DECAPRI, Charles, CS2
- DETTMAN, Duane C., SN
- DEVOE, Patrick R., CS2
- DICKHOUS, Henry R., ETSN
- DODSON, Louis D., AN
- DUGAS, Jean C. Jr., MM3
- DUTTON, Guy D., CSC
- DYE, Richard A., FA
- EDINGTON, Jerry D., PHAN
- ELLIS, Willie, CS1
- ELUMBAUGH, William E., SN
- EMERT, Daniel P. Jr., FN
- ERB, Henry B., CSSN
- FEDEN, Frank T., CS3
- FEIST, Eugene, ABAN
- FICKES, Moreland E., BMSN..
- FINER, George L. Jr., AN
- FISCHL, Alfred W., AB3
- FLEMING, Dale E., CSSN
- FLETCHER, Richard B., AA
- FREY, James H., CSSN
- GAINS, Laurence R., SA
- GALLEQUILLOSS, Reuben, AN
- GARNER, Waller E., CS2
- GARNETT, Jack E., ICFN
- GIBSON, John M., MMFA
- GIETZEN, Henry F. Jr., SN
- GIFFORD, Donald R., RMSN
- GILGORE, Leon C., CS1
- GOLSON, Andrew W., SN
- GRADlLLAS, Manuel N., SA
- GREENFIELD, Ronald L., TE3
- GROVES, Richard G., BM2
- HAMPTON, Danny M., CSSN
- HANGER, Harold H., SK2
- HARPER, Charles, AKAN
- HAYS, Leonard E., FA
- HEDUND, Dennis L., CS3
- HEFFERNAN, Robert H., AOAN
- HEWLETT, Robert O., AN
- HIGGINS, Alben L., CS3
- HINSHAW, Clifford, CSSN
- HOBSON, Barrett L, SN
- HOCKETT, Lester N., SN
- HODGE, Douglas D., CS2
- HOGUE, Ken Jr., MMFN
- HONAKER, William C. Jr., CS1
- HOPKINS, Joseph W., CSSN
- HOTARD, Joseph L., CS2
- HUDSON, Doynne K., CS1
- HINT, Robert A., SN
- INMAN, Edgar L., FN
- JAGERS, McClinton, SD1
- JAMES, William Jr., ADAN
- JESSER, Arthur D., EMFN
- JOHNSON, Gary W., CS3
- JOHNSON, Gordon H., SN
- JOHNSON, Hugh L., SA
- JORDAN, Terrill, SN
- KESKENY, Kenneth P., CS3
- LANG, Isaac M., SH3
- LANGLOIS, George E., SN
- LARUE, William L. Jr., FN
- LINK, Luverne N., SN
- LORTON, William A., SA
- LYNCH, Ray A., AOAN
- LYTH, Harn L., AN
- MAGANA, Michael, AA
- MALADY, Bobby G., SN
- MALONE, Vernon E., SN
- MANNARINO, Gerald, CS3
- MARKEL, William H., AA
- MARTIN, Jack J., FA
- McCOY, Dennis S., CS2
- McKENZIE, Jack E., SA
- McKINNEY, Donald J., AN
- MELOT, Donald S., CSSN
- MILLER, Charles, CS2
- MILLER, James H., SN
- MISFELDT, Dale L., FA
- MOORE, John P., CSSN
- MOREFIELD, Robert D., ATAN
- MORRIS, John W., CS2
- MORSE, Walter H., BM2
- NORTON, Wayne D., FA
- NOVAK, Leroy F., CS3N
- OLIVER, Ivan C., FA
- ORLANDO, Paul S., SA
- OUTLAW, James E., CS3
- PATTERSON, Gene, CSSN
- PATTERSON, William A., AA
- PETTERSON, Woodrow W., CS2
- PETERSON, Robert F., CS1
- PIERCE, Thomas P. ABAN
- RENFROW, Charles F., AN
- REYNOSO, Robert C., SN
- ROBERTS, Byron A., FN
- ROBINSON, Charles F., SA
- RULE, Albert R., CS2
- SANDERSON, Ivan W., CS2
- SAVARISTE, Frank V., CS3
- SCHAUB, Richard S., CS2
- SCHMIDT, Herbert E., SN
- SCOTT, David, CS2
- SCOTT, Joseph F., FA
- SHAW, Percy, SN
- SIMMS, Gerald L., SN
- SKLAR, Edward, CS2
- SOLLIDAY, James R., ATAN
- SPEARS, Harold D., RDSN
- STEPHENS, Merlin G., AN
- STEVENS, Calvin L., FA
- STIDD, Richard C., CS3
- THAYER, Lloyd E., CSSN
- THOMAS, Frederick, CS1
- THOMPSON, Billy J., SHSN
- TILTON, Billy L., SN
- TOMPKINS, Franklin J., MMFN
- VIRDEN, Louis L. Jr., AN
- VOSS, Mylan G., SN
- VVAAG, Robert L., RMSN
- WADDELL, Oza J., SN
- U \ TTS, Edgar L., SA
- WATTS, Lester, SN
- WECKNER, Vernon L., AN
- WELCH, Fred A., CSC
- WILLIS, Carson E., SN
- WILSON, William D., CS2
- WOLCOTT, Francis L., SA
- WOLEN, Fletcher A., FA
- YATES, Teddy F., CSSN
- ZUKAUSKAS, Paul J., MMFA
S-3 Division
- ARCHER, Russell L., SH2
- ARCHER, Stuart W., SHSN
- BAYHYLLE, Edwin V. Jr., SN
- RELICS, John J., SHSN
- BERGE, Tom A., SN
- BILDERBACK, Arthur E., SHSN
- BLAKE, Marion E., SHSN
- BONAR, Lauren W., SHSN
- BOND, Howard M., SH2
- BROWN, Robert C., SN
- CABUANG, Ponciano
- CAMPBELL, Robert Jr., SHSN
- CARTER, William J., SN
- COOPER, Donald R., SHSN
- COSTELLO, Eugene M., SH3
- DALTON, Edward E., SH3
- DAMRON, Robert L., SH3
- DANIERI, Tom E., SA
- DAVIE, Boyd A., SHSN
- DODD, Ray L., SN
- ELLASON, Lindy C., SH3
- FINIGAN, Michael A., SN
- FLOOD, John B., SK3
- FORTNER, James O., SN
- FRANCIS, Robert W., AN
- GENTILE, Frank, SHSN
- GRAY, Gerald E., SH3
- HALLIBURTON, Morris E., DK2
- HANEK, Charles, SHSN
- HOSTUTLER, Jack V., SA
- HOWE, Eugene W., SH3
- KELLEY, George H., SK2
- KEOLIAN, George, SN
- KILGORE, Lloyd J., DKC
- LaLONDE, Parnell E., SHC
- LEE, Fernzwood M., SN
- LINDSAY, Bryce, SH1
- MARTIN, George M., SHSN
- MILLER, Stephen L., SHSN
- MULLINS, Thomas “C”, SH3
- NICHOLS, A. J., SHSN
- NORDING, Heber, SH1
- O’FARRELL, Robert D., DK2
- OSBORNE, Billy W., SHSN
- OSBORNE, Morgan G., SH2
- PARKER, A. Jack, SN
- PARKER, Kenneth R., SN
- PITTS, Montie B., SN
- PLUCKER, Kenneth L., DKSN
- REHBEIN, Douglas W., SN
- ROESLI, Tahnte, SN
- SANDERFORD, David S., SH3
- SPARKS, Richard C., SN
- SWAYZE, Stanford L., SN
- SYPOLT. Kavo G.. DK2
- TAYLOR, Douglas L., SN
- TAYLOR, William R., SN
- TIONG, Aquilino S., SH3
- WAGNER, Robert E., SH3
- WARD, Billy, SN
- WARD, Carl D., DKS
- WARD, Claud V., SHSA
- WAUN, Keith A., SN
- WEIER, Louis L., SN
- WETHERINGTON, Don, SH3
- WHITE, Gerald L., SHSA
- WHITE, Marvin D., DK3
- WIGGINS, Doyle F., SN
- WILMOT, Lyle S., SN
- WRAY, Leslie, SHI
- ZERRENNER, Howard, SH2
S-4 Division
- ANTHONY, George H., TN
- BERNAL, Absalon, SD3
- ALEXANDER, Eddie, SD3
- BLAY, Herbert M., SD3
- BLEDSOE, Cecil, SD3
- CABILES, Alfonso M., SD3
- CASH, Ulysses, TN
- CENDREDA, Sergio, SD3
- GERALDE, Diosdado, TN
- CLARK, Lester H., SD3
- COOPER, McKinley, TN
- DAVIES, Robert Jr., TN
- DAVIS, Charlie, TN
- FILAMOR, Marcelino, SD3
- GOODMAN, William B., SDC
- GREEN, James Jr., TA
- HILL, Willie, SD2
- HOLMES, Herman L., SD3
- HUBBARD, Cle Earnest, TN
- JACKSON, Samuel “F” Jr., SD2
- JORDAN, Leaster, TN
- KENNEDY, Frank, TN
- LANIER, Thomas L., TN
- LEWIS, Robert, TN
- MANGUBAT, Arturo L., SD3
- MAYO, Samuel H., TN
- McCOMBS, Samuel, SD1
- MCKLEBERRY. Willie C., TN
- OWENS, Jesse B., SD1
- OWENS, John, SDC
- OWENS, Johnny, SD3
- PARKER, Charles M., SD2
- PORTER, Edwin J. Ill, TN
- PROEE, Ernest Jr., TN
- REED, Leland E., TN
- RICHARDSON, James, SDCA
- SCOTT, Mack J., SD1
- SIMON, Gilbert G., TN
- SMITH, John E., SD3
- stokes, Melvin O., TN
- WESSON, John L., TN
Commander Air Task Group Two
- CDR Lucian C. POWELL Jr.
Fighter Squadron One Hundred Forty Three
- ABELL, Joseph C., AE2
- ADAMS, James L., SN
- ALLERTON, Alvin L., AO3
- ALLOCCO, Fredinand A. ADC
- AMSBERRY, Alan G., HM3
- BAKER, James L., AN
- BALDWIN, Joseph E., AM3
- BARKER, Bills W., AOAN
- BARNES, James M., LTJG
- BARNES, Raymond F., AA
- BERNHARDT, Robert B., LTJC
- BETTS, Ronald W., ENS
- BITTICK, Wildey E., AN
- BOLES, Melvin L., PR1
- BOUTTE, An thou v (n), AM1
- BRISTOW, Eugene J., TN
- BROWN, Joseph C., AEAN
- BUCHNER, Richard II., AD3
- BURGESS, James P., Jr., AT2
- BURLESON, William C., ADAA
- BURRELL, George W., AD2
- BURTON, Jess L., SN
- BUSCH, Robert P., ADAN
- BYRD, Trusvill C., AMAN
- CARROLL, Ronald D., AM3
- CARTER, Charley F., AM1
- CEZAR, Raymond (n), AD3
- CHARLES, William O., LTJG
- CHAVEZ, Gilbert F., AO1
- CLEMENTS, John G., AOA N
- CLOSSER, James W., AN
- COHN, Ronald H., AN
- COUP, Donald L., AN
- COLLIER, Robert G., AD3
- CONDON, William R., AD3
- COONTZ, Robert E., AE2
- COULSON, David W., AT1
- COX, Billy M. Lt.
- CRISP, Billy R., SN
- CUNNING, Robin L., AK3
- CURTIS, William R., AEAN
- DE HAVEN, Jay D., Jr., AN
- DILL, Mason H., LCDR
- DODD, Ralph W., ADAN
- DONNELLY, John P., ATAN
- DRAKE, Frank D., ADAN
- DUDZIC, Robert M., LTJG
- DURHAM, Homer G., LTJG
- EICHELBERGER, Mark D., ADAN
- ELLIOTT, Frederick H., AE1
- ELLIS, Louis R., AE2
- ERVIN, Edward M., AMAN
- FAZIO, Nicholas J., AE3
- FELTNER, Herbert L., AN
- FERGUSON, Joe L., ADS
- FIELDS, Bobby L., AMAN
- FITZ, Leo J., ADEAN
- FOLTZ, Jacob C., Jr., AN
- FORD, Robert N., III ATAN
- FORREST, William T., AN
- GALLAGHER, Richard N., AN
- GAVAGNIE, Richard C., SN
- GILBRETH, Eual W., AM2
- GOINS, Billy J., AD3
- GORMLEY, Robert H., LT
- GRANTHAM, Carrol E., AN
- GUENCERICH, Arthur H., ADC
- GUISINGER, Lawrence B., LTJG
- GUY, Wilbur T., AD1
- HAECHERL, Frank S., LT
- HAIN, G. W., LTJG
- HANNAMAN, James B., SN
- HANNAN, Edward J., Jr., AD3
- HANSEN, Julian R., LTJG
- HARPEL, Howard F., A M2
- HARRINGTON, Robert L., CS3
- HASLIM, Leonard A., ENS
- HAVENER, Richard J., SN
- HIELDBRANT, Elmer G., ADC
- HILL, John L., SD1
- HOFFMAN, George J., AD3
- HOOVER, William H., LT
- HUFFMAN, Robert E., AEC
- JAGERHORN, George L., A03
- JOHNSON, Ercell C., AD3
- JOHNSON, James B., AD1
- KAHL, Lawrence G., AD3
- KERN, Joseph W., AD3
- KISSEL, Albert V., ADI
- KRIMMEL, John E., LT
- LANE, Ransom J., SH1
- LANG, Harold F., LCDR
- LIBAL, Lloyd C., ADS
- LOCKE, Kenneth R., ATI
- LOVETTE, Norman L., AM2...
- LUCAS, Robert M., A02
- LUTHER, James A., ADC
- MASON, Cecil R., ENS
- MAYES, Charles F., AM3
- MCCONNELL, Donald L., ENS
- MCKIBBEN, John D., AT2
- MCKINLEY, Bobby D., AD3
- MCMILLIAN, Alvin H., AKAN
- MITCHELL, Gerald D., AD2
- MITCHELL, Norman H., AN
- MOGENSEN, Donald K., AN
- MOORE, Charles D., TN
- MOORE, Robert N., AD1
- MOORE, Roy J., ATC
- MORRIS, Robert R., LTJG
- MULLEN, Harold W., AA
- MURPHY, John B., AD3
- MYERS, William G., AM3
- NEUWIRTH, Thomas E., AN
- NICHOLAS, Herbert H., AN
- NINE, Harland W., Jr., AD3
- NORDHAUSEN, Eric A., ATAN
- O’HARA, Johnathan L., A03
- O’NEEL, Jack L., ENS
- PANTALIS, John E., AD2
- PAQUETTE, Rene U., ADC
- PATTERSON, William J., AN
- PAUL, Clarence D., AA
- PAUL, Paul M., CDR
- PERKINS, Lawrence G., AE3
- PRAMUKA, Thomas W., ADAN
- PRATHER, Wheeler (n), AOC
- PRISK, Don V., AD3
- RAINEY, Louis E., AD2
- RICKARD, Bert E., AD2
- RIVETTE, Albert P., AD2
- ROBINSON, Alan (n), A M3
- SCHAEFFER, Valentine A., LTJG
- SHOTWELL, Ray E., PHAN
- SICH LEY, Donald R., AD3
- SILVESTRI, Frank (n), AE3
- SIMMONS, Eugene T., BM1
- SLUSSER, Donald E., AE3
- SMITH, Albert N., Jr., A03
- SMITH, Donald L, AA
- SNIDER, Clyde A., Jr., AM3
- SPURGEON, Raymond F., AMC
- STAHL, Norman A., PN3
- STAUFFER, Edward E., AN
- STEWART, Daniel L., SD3
- STOCKDILL, Pat W, ENS
- STOLPE, Richard H., LT
- TANNER, Lloyd E., AN
- TEUFEL, Frederick V., A03
- THAYN, Alonzo N., AD3
- THOMPSON, Benjamin F., AD2
- THOMPSON Vernon (n), LT
- VAN OSTRAN, Ralph E., AOAN
- VANDERMOLEN, Dale R., LTJG
- WHITE, Cleo B., Jr., AD1
- WALBY, James L., ENS
- WILLIAMSON, Glenn R., PR3
- WILSON, James (n), Jr., YN1
- WINTERS, Jimmie L, SA
- WOMACK, Grady L., ADAN
- WOOD, Roger A., ATAN
- WOODMAN, Dean S., ENS
- YOUNG BLOOD, Norman L., LTJG
- ZAWACKI, John (n), ADS
- ZSCHOMLER, Avrel, E., A M3
Attack Squadron Fifty Five
- ADKISSON, Thomas E., A03
- ADAMS, Don “S”, PRAN
- ALLEN, William S., AN
- ALLEN, William V., BMC
- AKIN, Henry A., CS3
- ANDERSON, James L., SN
- ANTHONY, Robert R., Jr., AT3
- ARASIM, James E., AM3
- ASHLOCK, Edward L., A03
- AULT, Frank W., LCDR
- BAKER, William A., AN
- BALDERSTON, Edwin M., A03
- BALL, Zimri (n), ATAN
- BAUER, Edward C., LTJG
- BECKMAN, Conrad W., AD2
- BEDWELL, William R., AD1
- BELL, David L., AN
- BENNETT, Dean W., ALCA
- BERG, Lawrence W., AM2
- BERTINOT, Earl A., AN
- BRANDENBURG, William S., AD1
- BLOUNT, Bertram N., ENS
- BOYCE, William R., LTJG
- BRETON, Raymond E., AD1
- BROWN, Richard T., ADAN
- BURDETT, Eli T., Jr., AMC
- BYRNES, Gilbert T., ADC
- CARR, James R., AD3
- CARSON, Duane B., ENS
- CARTER, Ted L., AE2
- CLARK, William B., Jr., ENS
- C OLE, David E., AE3
- COTTONE, Anthony J., ADAN
- CORKRAN, Francis L., AD2
- CREECH, Edwin R., AN
- CUTRER, Vena L., SA
- DAPPEN, Karl L., SN
- DAVIS, Clifford E., AN
- DE MOSS, Dale D., YN3
- DESMARAIS, Richard G., A03
- DISON, Arthur R., ADS
- EASTERDAY, Robert L., AM3
- EATON, George R., Jr., SN
- ENGEL, Ronald A., AN
- FARSWORTH, Jay E., AT2
- FENN, Robert Z., AN
- FIELD, Harford (n), Jr., ENS
- FILLMORE, Lemuel J., AOC
- FINN, Richard W, AN
- FINN. Thomas (n), ENS
- FORCIER, Laurent J., AD2
- FRITZ, C harles W., HM1
- GAUTIER, Mark O., Jr., PN2
- GAUTREAU, Carol J., A03
- GIACOBOZZI, Lawrence (n), Jr., A03
- GIBBS, Henry F., AKAN
- GIBSON, Huey L., AO3
- GILBERT, James E., AN
- GILHUBER, Gordon R., AN
- GILL, Bud J., DK2
- GILL, Lawrence T., AKAN
- GILSDORF, Herbert L., ATAN
- GREEN» Ka.l ML» ATAN
- GRIFFITH, Melvin (n), AN
- HALBERT, James T., AD AN
- HALL, Fowler H., YN3
- HALLER, Michael J., ENS
- HARRIS, Eulis (n), SN
- HARRIS. Thomas (n), TN
- HARTWIG, Gustave R., LT
- HAWKINS, Anthony M., AN
- HAYES, Willie (n), SD3
- HENDERSON, Bennie R., AN
- HERNANDEZ, Arturo (n), SA
- HERNANDEZ, Charles E., AM2
- HILL, Orville E., AN
- HITESMAN, Wilmer C., ADC
- HOLT, Carl L., ADAN
- HOTCHKISS, Lloyd L., Jr., AOAN
- HUNTER, Robert E., A02
- HUTCHINSON, David T., PR1
- HUTTNER, Roger C., AE1
- HYDE, Billy (n), AT2
- INCE, Clarence B., ATC
- JEANGUENAT, Dale L., AD1
- JOHNSON, James M., AD3
- JONES, Harley L., Jr., AN
- JONES, “W” “R” AD1
- KEARNS, James T., LTJG
- KEY, Gerald L, AN
- KIMMEL, Dale G., ATAN
- KRANE, Robert H., ENS
- KUCHAC, Ronald S., ENS
- LAND, Isham H., AM3
- LAWTON, Thomas J., ENS
- LEONHARD, John H., AD3
- LEZON, William F., A DC
- LISTER, Donald (n), LTJG
- LLOYD, George A., AT1
- LONG, Richard M., AT2
- MAC PHERSON, Alvin B., A03
- MARSHALL, Bedford B., AM1
- MARSHALL, Freddie G., ADAN
- MARTENS, Robert C, AECA
- MCCONNELL, Richard C., PH3
- MCMANUS, Francis J., Jr., ADAN
- MESSECAR, William R., AD3
- MILLAR, William L, LTJG
- MOJACK, Stanley (n), AE3
- MORGAN, Oren E., Jr., AD1
- MORI ARTY, Peter M., LTJG
- MULLER, Loren D., A03
- NESBITT, Richard A., AM2
- NETTLES, Lawrence O., ADC
- NORD, Arlo R., AE3
- NORSWORTHY, Daniel W., AN
- OPALEK, Roben L., PN2
- OUGH, Eugene L., AO1
- PAGE, John D., LT
- PEASE, Billy B., BM1
- PECK, Fred H., AN
- PERRYMAN, William H., AN
- PHILLIPS, Millard E., LTJG
- POSTLETHWAITE, Donald ID, A03
- PUTTKAMMER, John J., LTJG.
- RAK, Richard R., LTJG
- REDMAN, Harold (n), SH1
- REED, Richard J., AN
- ROBERTS, John (n), Jr., SD2
- ROMINE, Jack J., AGS
- ROSEN DALE, Ivar A., ENS
- ROUTZONG, Curtis W., Jr., AOC
- ROY, Wendall L., AD3
- RUNGE, Norman W., AMAN
- R Y AN, Gordon T., ADAN
- SCHARDT, William B., ENS
- SCHWAB, Charles M., AM3
- SCOTT, Mack (n), Jr., TN
- SHARPLEY, Charles E., TA
- SHEA, Rolland K., ENS
- SHEAFFER, William D., ADAN
- SIEMERS, Larry D., AE3
- SMITH, Herman R., AN
- STANLEY, David F., (SI
- STEPHENS, Robert A., SN
- STEWART, Melvin G., AO1
- STRAHL, James E., AM2
- STRICKLAND, Don L., AOAN
- STURTEVANT, Thomas C., AT2
- SU.MRALL, Marion V., AOC
- SUTHEIMER, Edwin M., AN
- SWANN, Aulbrey N., AN
- THOMAS, Eugene J., ENS
- THOMAS, James C., AD3
- THOMPSON, Robert J., LCDR
- TILLER, Cecil R., AN
- URIBE, Louis (n), AD3
- VAUGHN, Glenn R., AMAN
- WAGNER, Robert M., AE1
- WALSH, James E., DK1
- WATT, Bobby C., AN
- WEBER, Howard J., Jr., ATAN
- WELCH, Alonzo A., Jr., AN
- WHITAKER, Carl (n), Jr., AN
- WILCOX, John R., ADAN
- WILSON, William R., Jr., ENS
- WILSON, Donald L., AD3
- YORK, Charles R., AR
- YOUNG, Charles L., SA
Fighter Squadron Twenty Three
- ACTKINSON, James W., AOAN
- ANDER A, William S., AM2
- BAKER, Thomas J., AM3
- BALDWIN, Theodore G., LTJG
- BANKSTON, James H., CSSN
- BATES, Victor E., ATAN
- BRACKETT, Harold R., AN
- BREEN, George F., AMAN
- BRENDEL, Henry A., ATAN
- BROWNLEE, Robert E., LT
- BURLOCK, Walter E., AOAN
- BUTTELWERTH, Lawrence D., CSSN
- BYLER, Leonard D., LT
- CARERRA, Manuel D., AKAN
- CHISHOLM, James M., AOl.
- CHRISTIANSON, Richard A., AE1
- CLARKSON, Paul J., AD3
- COOK, John G, SN
- COON, Morris E., ALC
- COOPER, Philip A., AD2
- CORTESE, Richard M., AO1
- COX, Lindon W., AMAN
- CROCKER, Stanton H., AE2
- CRUM, James H., AOAN
- CUETO, Louis (n), AM3
- DOOLEY, Donald E., AD3
- DOUBT, William Au, LT
- DRAPER, Milton K., ENS
- DYE, Russell V., AMS
- ELLIS, Buddy J., A03
- FAKLER, Roy F., AT2
- FARRIS, Lloyd V., AN
- FERGUSON, Clarence R., AMC
- FOWLER, Robert T., AT2
- FRIESNER, James E., ENS
- GAGER, Ronald L., YNSN
- GRECH, Felix T., AM3
- GUZMAN, Philip A., AM3
- HAIR, Paul A., AEC
- HANSON, John L., AN
- HANSON, Wayne L., ADAN
- HARWELL, Payton O., LCDR
- HENDERSON, Richard D., AD3
- HEWITT, Byrl T., ADC
- HILL, Robert E., AE3
- HINGLE, Allen W., AT3
- HUBER, Ralph G., AM3
- IVERSEN, Bruce A., LTJG
- JACKSON, William C., CAPT, USAF
- JEFFERIES, James M., AK3
- JEREMIAH, Harold D., ADAN
- JOHNSON, Keith D., AD3
- JOHNSON, Paul S., TN
- KAPELOWITZ, John B., AT2
- KEISNER, Jack W., ADAN
- LARSON, Hubert A., AT3
- LEONARD, Charles E., AD1
- LEWALLEN, Carl F., AOAN
- LEWIS, Charles W., TN
- LEWIS, Paul R., LCDR
- LINK, Harold A., AD2
- LUCEY, Richard E., ENS
- LUEVANO, Pablo “P” AMAN
- MALKIEWICZ, Richard L., AD2
- MANIS, Claude G., AE3
- MAY, Clifford L, AOAN
- MCKINNEY, Willie (n), TN
- MEYER, Llewellyn E., AD3
- MINOR, Richard A., AEAN
- MITCHELL, Joseph M., LT
- MORAN, William J., LCDR
- MUTH, Harry H., ADC
- MURRY, Darrell M., AN
- MYERS, Walter J., AD2
- NAIL, Olin E., AD1
- NASH, John F., AN
- NELSON, Clarence E., AE3
- OLIVER, Charles R., AN
- OLSEN, Robert R., AD3
- OLSON, Donald E., ADAN
- OSTERGARD, Donald L., AK1
- PATRICK, Peter J., AMC
- PAUL, John J., AD3
- PAULSEN, Clarence L, AKAN
- PAYNE, James W., ADAN
- PAYNE, Kenneth W., ADI
- PIERCE, Vernon E., AM2
- POPLAWSKI, Stanley J., ADAN
- POST, Ralph E., LT
- PRESGRAVES, Joseph C., AM1
- PRESLICK A, Henry V., AE3
- REED, Charles W., AD2
- REID, William F., AD1
- RICE, Walter A., AO3
- RICHARDS, Albert D., AT1
- RICHARDSON, Frank H., ADC
- RICHARDSON, fames P., SN
- ROBISON, Dwight C., AT3
- ROSE, Louis L., ADC
- SANDERS, Dale O., AM2
- SARAS, Ric hard R., ATAAN
- SARTIN, Arnold K., BM2
- SCARBOROUGH, Harry C., LT
- SHEPPARD, Cedric W., LT
- SHINKEVICH, Stephan (n), AD1
- SIDES. John C., ENS
- SMITH, Robert C., AOAN
- SPENCER, Kenneth P., SHSN
- SPURLOCK, Ertle H., AT3
- STAATS, Harold E., PR1
- STACEY, Ronald (n), AN
- SUMMER, Harold A., AD3
- TELLEZ, Richard F., AN
- THOMING, Carl L., AOS
- THORESTON, Glyn T., ENS
- TOULSON, John R., HM3
- TRIPLETT, Richard L., PNSN
- VETRANO, Louis A., A03
- WALLACE, James A., AD3
- WALSH, John S., A03
- WARD, Edward G., AE2
- WE AGE, Donald J., AK3
- WEBER, Donald A., AMS
- WELLS, Cloyd D., AEAN Nev
- WHEAT, William J., AOC
- WHITE, Carl C, AO1
- WHITE, Morgan M., ADC
- WHITNEY, DaryI L., AMAN
- WEIBUSCH, Richard H., AD3
- WILLIAMS, Glenn E., AN
- WILLIAMS, Morris L., AD3
- WILLIAMS, Tommy G., AE3
- WINCHELL, Gordon B., YN3
- WOOD, Darrell E., PH2
- WOODWARD, Charles G., AE3
- WOODWARD, Garland E., ADAN
- WRIGHT, John W., AE3
Fighter Squadron One Hundred Twenty Three
- ANDREWS, Oakley H., AD3
- ANTHONY, Oscar K., AN
- BACKY, Fote E., AD3
- BAGWELL, Wallace B., LT
- BASCH KY, Donald B., AEC
- BONNEY, Edward W., II, SN
- BOSTON, Lester E., HM3
- BRANUM, Rudolph (n), LT
- BREWTON, Caughey F., AD3
- BROME, Arthur W., AE2
- BROWN, Albert D., AT3
- BROWN, Frederick W., Jr., AN
- BUNCH, Clifford K., AM2
- CANEPA, Vincent C., AM3
- CAPUTO, Anthony P., CS3
- CARLTON, Robert P., AT3
- CAUSEY, Frederick P, ENS
- CHILDS, William J., LTJG
- CLARK, Robert (n), LT
- CLARK, Shields H., SN
- CLICK, Bobby W., ENS
- CHEWNTNG, Milton J., LTJG
- COLLINS, Eugene T., PR2
- CONNOR, David H., ADAN
- COX, Alroy M., Jr., AN
- CRIST, William B., AMAN
- CURRAN. Robert E., AN
- DOIDGE, William R., AM1
- DAIL, Jack G., A02
- DRAMEN, Herman (n), ATC
- DRIVER, Edward L., AOAN
- DUTA, Gay J., Jr., AMAN
- ECKMAN, Charles J., LT
- ELLIOTT, Don N., AT1
- ELLIS, William A., AK2
- EWING, Marshall E., LTIG
- FICKETT, Lawrence E., BM1
- FITZGERALD, Thomas B., ENS
- GERGER, Carl (n), ADC
- GOEMPLER, John A., AD1
- GOETSCHIUS, Donald K., ADAN
- GOETSCHIUS, Forrest D., LTJG
- GORDON, George B., AD3
- GORDON, Joseph A., AD2
- GRADY, Harry L., Jr., OAN
- GREENIA, Rufus H., A02
- GROUT, Wendell L., AE3
- GUIANG, Andrew (n), TN
- HANSEN, Freeman O., II, ENS
- HALLEN, Walter E., LT
- HAYES, Elba R., ADI
- HE URD, Donald i... IES
- HERSEY, Johnny W., AN
- HICKMAN, Richard O., AN
- HIGHTOWER, Earl (n), SD3
- HILDRETH, Frank “J” AOAN
- HOPPE, Robert T., LCDR
- HOYE, Stephen J., LTJG
- HURST, Jackson I., Jr., AN
- JONES, Clifford L., Jr.
- JORDAN, Chester (n), TN
- KERHER, William G., AD3
- KIRBY, Sherman M, ADC
- LANCE, Bruce D., ADAN
- LEARY, Thomas B., LTJG
- LOONEY, Thoma-. T., AN
- MacFARLANE, Howard H., AE3
- MANN, Kenneth E., PR3
- MANUEL, Herman E., AMAN.
- McKINNEY, John H., AE3
- McKOWN, Eugene E., AN
- McLENDON, Robert L., ADEC
- McQUARY, John E., LCDR
- MEDCALF, Waldo C., SH2
- MIRABELLA, Angelo R., AMAN
- MICHELS, Robert J., AD3
- MOODY, Haney E., Jr., ADC
- MORALES, Oscar (n), SN
- MORGAN, Donald O., PH3
- MUELLER, William R., AN
- MURPHY, Richard A., ENS
- NASH, Donald V., AD3
- NESKY, Anthony (n), Jr., LTJG
- NEWTON, Lawrence W., AM3
- NIX, Theodore J., AM2
- NOWLAN, Withers J., AD2
- OLMSTEAD, Charles F., PNSN
- PAPA, Alfred J., AO1
- PATTERSON, Irving L., LCDR
- PEDDICORD, Gerald E., LCDR
- PIERONI, Robert T., AN
- POWELL, Lucien C., Jr., CDR
- REESE, Herbert C., SN
- REITER, Michael J., AN
- REYNOLDS, William M., AM1
- RHODES, John D., A03
- ROENKER, Richard L., AOS
- SABO, George W., A03
- SANDERS, Warren C., AD3
- SCHEEPSMA, Duane A., AEAN
- SCHLOTE, John W., AM3
- SCHMIDT, Allen A., AT3
- SHETLER, Ernest L., Jr., AN
- SHIPMAN, James L., LT
- SMOLOVIC, Walter P., AOC
- SNYDER, Walter E., AMC
- STOCKMAN, Pierce B., AM2
- THOMAS, Richard D., ADAN
- THOMA, Edward S., AD1
- WADDELL, James C, AD3
- WALKER, Cecil O., YNSN
- WALKER, Oscar R., Jr., YN2
- WATERS, Charles E., AN
- WEBBER, William J., AK3
- WHELLER, Larry A., AN
- WILLIAMS, Forrest D., AE1
- WISTISEN, Glade L., A03
- WOOD, Edward H., LTJG
- WRIGHT, Harry W., LTJG
- YOUNG, Maxie G., AM3
Composite Squadron Thirty Five Detachment
- ALLEN, John P., A02
- ALLEN, Thomas (n), SD2
- BLEHM, Merle D., AN
- BRADSHAW, Bobby C., AN
- BROWNING, Harold L., AN
- BURGE, Robert “A”, AN
- CLYMER, Cari D., ADC
- CONNELLY, Robert F., AD1
- DAVIES, James C., AE3
- DECKER, William E., AD2
- DRIML, James M., ATAN
- ELKINS, Melvin J., AD3
- FERGUSON, Thomas R., AN
- FOUNTAIN, Edward F., Jr., AN
- FRAZIER, Donald L., AOU3
- GREEN, James L., ADAN
- GROSS, Frederick (n), Jr., AE3
- HARTMAN, Gordon D., AN
- HITCHCOCK, Richard P., Jr., AD1
- HOGAN, Colbert H., AN
- JACKSON, Brady D., AN
- JOHNSON, Ira D., AOAN
- LARSEN, Norman E., LT
- LEE, Bernard G., AD3
- LEFF, Ronald W., A M2
- LEGETT, Thomas R., Jr., ATC
- LESTER, Leroy (n), ADAN
- MASON, Bryant L., Jr., AN
- NEFF, Emery E., Jr., AN
- NELSON, Albert N., LCDR
- PIERCE, Billy R., AN
- PRITCHETT, James C., AN
- REEB, Kenneth E., ATAN
- REZEK, John K., ALI
- ROBBINS, Donald K., LTJG
- ROBLES, Lewis J., AD3
- RUSSELL, Wallace L., LT
- SCALZO, Phillip J., AT3
- SCOTT, David R., SA
- SHAW, John D., LTJG
- SLACK, Glenn R, AN
- SLAUGHTER, Billy R., AD3
- SMITH, Waller L., ADAN
- TICKNER, French A., AOAN
- WHALEY, Lloyd L., AMI
- WHORTON, James B., AN
- WALTERS, Dewayne L., AD3
Composite Squadron Eleven Unit
- ALLBRIGHT, Joseph S., AT2
- AUBIN, Joseph W., AT3
- BRYANT, John N., LCDR
- CHAPPELL, Sterling F., Ill, LTJG
- CHARLES, Bernard C., AD3
- CHASTAIN, Melburn L., AD3
- DRIML, Normal L., AM2
- DYE, Robert L., AN
- FULLER, John W., ADC
- HICKEY, Jerold D., ADAN
- HUDDLESTON, Marshall W., ADAN
- JOYNER, Nicoles E., Jr., LT
- KIBLER, John L., AN
- LE JEUNE, Roch A., LT
- MARBORY, Ambrose (n), AN
- MATHEWS, James W., AN
- MULLIKIN, Russell J., AT3
- NELSON, Ronald H., AE3
- O’LEARY, Arthur B., ATAN
- PHILLIPS, Thomas E., AD3
- PIERCE, Joseph (n), LCDR
- PRIDEAUX, Kenneth M., AT1
- ROBINSON, Glenn L., ADAN
- SEYBOLI), Louis D., AT2
- SMITH, James M., AD3
- STANLEY, Francis C., ADAN
- STEWART, Charles H., TA
- SWANN, Galen F., AD2
- TURPIN, Gary E., YN3
- VIA, Jack D., AM2
- WHITWORTH, Marvin M., AN
- WOOD, Richard V., ATAN
Composite Squadron Three Team
- BARBEE, Jerry D., SN
- BARTER, Joe L., AOAN
- BORDONARO, August (n) AD3
- BOYD, Jerry H., AN
- BROWN, Robert C., A03
- BUCK, Curtis K., AD3
- BULLINGTON, Carl L., AD2-.
- BYBEE, Ramon A., AT3
- CASTLE, Wayne H., AM1
- CHRISTY, Coy D., AMAN
- CRUNK, Thomas P., AD3
- DEAN, Robert IV.. AMS
- ECKHARDT, Robert R., AN
- FREEMAN, Donald L., AE3
- GENTRY, William A., AKAN
- HALL, Glen (n), AL3
- HUBBARD, Bobby (n), ADAN
- JAMES, Vernis L., TN
- JESSEN, Donald N., AT3
- JOHNSON, Dale H., AOAN
- JOHNSON, Ralph “B”, ALC
- KARR, William A., AD1
- KNOX, David R., AEAN
- MADDEN, Don A., ADAN
- MARCH, Edwin L., LT
- MARTIN, Ronald M., AN
- MATSUNAMI, Teruo D., AT3
- MAYFlELD, John D., AT3
- MINCHEW, James L., AMAN
- MULVEY, Jack H., AOAN
- MURRAY, Frank O., AN
- PATCHEN, Robert K., AE3
- PEASE, Alexander B., AT1
- RHOADS, Ronald D., AN
- ROBINSON, William H., LT
- ROUSE, Yester L., ADAN
- RUSHTON, Richard D., ADC
- SANDERS, Walter B., AE3
- SMITH, Irving D., AD3
- STANDRING, Paul (n), PRAN
- STEPHENS, Shirley T., AMAN
- STURDEVANT, Harvey W., LCDR
- TURNER, Elliott B., AM3
- WELLS, Duncan (n), AOC
- WHEELER, ^Joc M., ADAN
Composite Squadron Sixty One Photo Detachment
- APPLE, John D., AD2
- BELTRAN, Rudolfo G., AN
- BROCK, Freeman L. Jr., PH3
- CACCIATORE, Angelo, (n), AK3
- CAPPS, Clarence J. Jr., SA
- CAREY, James A., AN
- DAVIS, Milton (n), SD3
- GALE, Anthony L., AT3
- HALEY, George M., ADC
- HALL, Don L., AN
- HAVRON, Billy L., LT
- HOTCHKISS, Laurence G., AE1
- JOHNSON, Gerald M., LT
- MILLER, George O., AM3
- NORRIS, Kenneth M., AD1
- PETERSON, Melvin A., AMAN
- ROMANO, John A., LT
- ROMERO, Isaias E., AA
- SALTER, William L., Jr., AEAN
- SHIERS, Richard G., LT
- STUDDARD, James B., Jr., AN
- WEEREN, Hans H. H., ADAN
- WELLBORN, Frank G., AD3
- WILSON, Kenneth E., AN
- YOST, Natham H., PHAN
Honorary Members
- James J. COOPER
- Joseph F. HUSTON
- Calvin R. LARSON
- William R. MALECKAR
- Frank McNAIR
- Ralph C. TAYLOR
- William A. WITTE
- David POWERS
- Elwood F. KIRKMAN
- M. K. BERRY
- R. Clay UNDERWOOD
- John Branson WRIGHT
- Edward W. SCHOENHOF
- Thomas B. POTTER
- Archie A. ALEXANDER